Pure sweet almond massage oil. The oil obtained from almond kernels is safe, ready to use and suitable for use as a base for essential oils, massages and as an adjunct in the production of cosmetics. Sweet almond oil is valued for its accumulated proteins, omega-3 fatty acids, iron, calcium, phosphorus, zinc, vitamin A - a natural retinol. Vitamin A - Helps skin cell renewal, it has been shown to reduce fine lines. Vitamin E, found in almonds, is very important for repairing skin damaged by environmental factors, it is a strong antioxidant. Zinc helps heal scars. Almond oil is an emollient and emollients soften and moisturise the skin and protect the skin from adverse environmental conditions, so emollients are especially important in the cold season of the year, when the skin needs hydration and at the same time protection from moisture loss. For this reason, almond oil can be suitable for skin suffering from eczema and dermatitis.
Usage: Almond oil is suitable for external use on the whole body. You can use it to remove make-up and enhance used cosmetics. Massage therapists appreciate almond oil for its soothing properties and odourless consistency, which does not irritate during work. Almond oil is perfect as a base for infusing essential oils and using them in cosmetics or to enhance and complement the benefits of massage.
Precautions: although almond oil is safe, but if you have a nut allergy, avoid almond oil, to make sure you are not allergic to almond oil, put a drop of it on your wrist, if there is no redness, itching or other signs of allergy you can use this oil.